Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
133 Doctors are Online

Several balls in testicular sac that seem to be unattached. Tumor?

Hi. A few months ago I noticed some small pea sized balls in side my testicul sack s, not attached. But now I think more have formed... I can few one that s like a twig and I m scared that might be the tumour but there still not attached to my testicul. I m really freaking out!! I can t explain to my perents so I can get a oppiontment I m only 14, but I ve been researching some stuff about It and people are saying its nothing and its just a crystal but I m still really concerned. Please tell me what you think it is. Thanks, Matthew.
Asked On : Thu, 31 Jan 2013
Answers:  1 Views:  61
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Medical Topics
Urologist 's  Response
Welcome to HCM.
The description fits with SEBACEOUS CYSTS of the scrotal wall.
You need examination to confirm and to rule out other masses.
An ultrasound examination should help.
An early consult is advised,
Best regards
Answered: Fri, 1 Feb 2013
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor