Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
183 Doctors are Online

Sensitive skin. Have pimple on face. On alovera. What else?

hi i am 22 yrs skin is specified me elovera 30 spf sunscreen .since i didnt got that in medical shop,he gave me photoban -30 sunscreen lotion.. only twice i used that i didnt saw any reaction immediatly.but now i am getting some small pimples on my face ..actually i just wanted to know whether to stop using that or it is just my misbelief
Asked On : Sun, 5 Aug 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  145
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Dermatologist 's  Response
hello deepika and welcome to health care magic.
sensitive skin has many types which may not interest you.
Sunscreens usually are not the sensitizers but it is the preservatives and additions that cause reactions to face. small pimples may be seen in a few people using sunscreens but the decision to stop weighs on the reason why you had been advised sunscreen.
Its a tricky situation.
decide with clarity.
thank you and wish you good luck.
dr satya
Answered: Tue, 7 Aug 2012
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor