Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
164 Doctors are Online

Semen analysis showed nil sperm morphology, high wbc. What treatment should be taken?

Hi, I had my Semen Analysis on 12/07/2012 and the results was as below: Semen Volume: 2.2ml Sperm Concentration: 29 million spermatozoa/ml Sperm Motility: 28% Sperm Viability: 33% Sperm morphology: 0% White blood cells: 5.0 million WBCs/ml Now my question : For Sperm morphology and White blood cells which type / category of Doctor is required?
Asked On : Sat, 22 Dec 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  93
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Medical Topics
Urologist 's  Response
I would suggest seeing a Urologist to properly address your abnormal semen analysis. I would also suggest getting another semen sample analysis before seeing the Urologist. That way we have a more recent semen analysis to base our decisions from. I hope I have succeeded in providing the information you were looking for. Please feel free to write back to me for any further clarifications at: I would gladly help you. Best wishes.
Answered: Wed, 4 Sep 2013
I find this answer helpful

 1 user finds this helpful



Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor