Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
183 Doctors are Online

Scars like black spots on face, micridox tablet, Retina ,isotrexin, brevoxyl, azelaic acid cream and clindamycin

I m having acne scars like black spots all over my face from 2 years.when I take medicine it reduce but not all.I use micridox tablet acnes are controled.I have used RetinA ,isotrexin,Brevoxyl,Azelaic acid cream and clindamycin given by specialist doctors.can u tell me good scar remove cream any other medicine for this matter?
Asked On : Tue, 13 Mar 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  592
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Medical Procedures
Medical Topics
Dermatologist 's  Response

Thanks for choosing HCM..,

Black spots allover the due to..,

POSTPIGMENTED ACNE ..It is due to..,

Post pigmented inflammation..,

Course of treatment is need...,

1) Morning times...SUNSCREEN LOTION...SPF 50.,

2) Night times KOJIC ACID and VIT C cream..,

3) Cap...Derantox daily for 30 days...

( Vit E and Lycopene and Vit A)

4) If not respond....,

Removal of pigmentation by....

a) Dermabrasion..,

b) chemical peeling...,

c) LASER therapy...,

ok...good luck..,

Answered: Tue, 13 Mar 2012
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor