Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
177 Doctors are Online


Dear Doctor , I am taking the following tablet for pain in the ankles which has small swelling as I get sever pain while walking. Due to Allergic Rhinitis I am taking Montek LC which gives pain in the left side of my hip and thighs severly due to muscular cramps. 1. Zerodol-P 2. Zinetac-150mg 3. Becosules All the three tables together but only at bedtime twice or thrice in a week. I am aware this is not a solution for getting relieved from the pain. Pls suggest whether the above tablets will have any side effects or after effects..
Asked On : Wed, 8 Jun 2011
Answers:  1 Views:  2478
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
General Surgeon 's  Response
     No drug for allergic rhinitis should give pain in particular hip & thigh as mentioned by you.So try to find the real culprit for pain instead of montek LC.It is always better to take drugs in isolation or after some gap instead of taking all together. Zerodol -p & zintac & becosule taken thrice in a week generally don`t produce any side effects or after effects.

Answered: Wed, 8 Jun 2011
I find this answer helpful

 1 user finds this helpful



Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor