Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
134 Doctors are Online

Rubbed penis on vulva. Taken postinor-2 as a precautionary measure, delayed periods. Causes for delay?

hi, Iam XXXX. I saw my period last on 21st dec 2012 and 8 Jan 2013 my boyfriend came close to the vulva , I took postinor 2 64hrs becuase I was scared the sperm might enter my Vigina . I have not seen my period and I ve done both blood and urine test they are all negative. please what is the cause of the delay. thank you.
Asked On : Sat, 26 Jan 2013
Answers:  1 Views:  43
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Medical Topics
  User's Response
HI
Thank for asking to HCM
Let me clear it that the pregnancy is not the only reason for delaying period in fact the pregnancy would the last cause of this first cause of pathological changes has to look for and this can be done by imaging study have nice day
Answered: Mon, 2 Dec 2013
I find this answer helpful
 

 

Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor