Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
166 Doctors are Online

Rubbed genitals, no penetration or ejaculation, dull pain near ovaries. Chances of pregnancy?

My boyfriend and I were fooling around. We were rubbing genitals, but there was no penetration. I know that I was ovulating during that time. Is there a possibility I could be pregnant? He did not ejaculate, but what if he rubbed precum on me? For the past couple of days, I have been experiencing a dull pain near my ovary .
Asked On : Mon, 3 Dec 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  220
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Drug/Medication
Medical Topics
  User's Response
Hi,
it`s very unlikely to get pregnant in this way but does sometimes happen, as you quite rightly say.
Seeing as you are worried enough to write to this panel. It would be a good idea to see a doctor for the morning after pill unless you are looking to get pregnant.
Was your period about 2 weeks ago ? - The dull pain could be your ovulation...
best chance to get pregnant would be around ovulation time.

Good luck!
kind regards,
JR
Answered: Tue, 4 Dec 2012
I find this answer helpful
 

 

Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor