Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
136 Doctors are Online

Ringing in the ears, early onset of menses after taking Motilium, Pariet. Cause?

What is the cause of gastritis and duodenum inflammation and GERD . Having combined GERD and inflammation, is it considered serious? can it be cured? Is it a lifelong illness? Can it developed into cancer? What is the right food suggested for gastritis and duodenum inflammation & GERD? Is milk intake alright? Is it possible Motilium or Pariet could cause ringing in the ear or changes in the hormone? After taking these 2 medicine for almost a week, the ringiing in the ear (as constant sharp and loud sound) start and my mentrual period is much earlier than usual.
Asked On : Sun, 15 Jul 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  75
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Medical Topics
OBGYN 's  Response
Thanks for writing to us.
GERD and inflammation of duodenum are not serious problems . These can be cured with proper medicines and lifestyle modifications. Do consult a gastroenterologist.
I hope this information has been both informative and helpful for you.
Dr. Rakhi Tayal ,
Answered: Thu, 19 Jun 2014
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor