Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
179 Doctors are Online

Ring worm reappearing after healing. Any oral medicine to kill the cause of ringworm?

I am pretty sure I have a few spots of ringworm . I have put medicine on the spots and it heals them. As soon as the other spots are gone or mostly gone it pops up some place else on my high. I have had about 6-7 spots so far. I have medicine from a doctor not just over the counter. Is there another type like an oral that would just kill whatever is causing the rigworm to come back?
Asked On : Sun, 24 Jun 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  108
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Homeopath 's  Response
hi i had gone through your query and understand your concerns.
-ringworm is a constitutional diseases-local application of an ointment only suppress the condition and repeat again,so internal medicines are needed for permanent cure.

i would suggest you taking Homeopathic medicines gives safe and permanent cure for your ringworm complaints
consult your local homeopathic physician for correct diagnosis of the case and remedy to fit your complaints
I hope this is helpful for you, thank you          
Answered: Mon, 21 Oct 2013
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor