Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
196 Doctors are Online

Resurfacing epididymitis pain after treatment. Could it be due to excessive masturbation?

Hey I was diagnosed with epidiymitis about two years ago. Took the medication , got healed and everything was fine. My girlfriend went out of town and I started masterbating around 2-3 times a day. Then one day, I felt the pain come back. Ive had intercourse with two girls, each protected and both were virgins so they had no other partners. Can I have epididymitis from excessive masterbation?
Asked On : Fri, 12 Oct 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  802
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Sexologist 's  Response
Dear ktlb 35, MASTURBATION AND SEXUAL ACTIVITY IS NOT RESURFACING EPIDIDYMITIS. AS you had it its is better to go with investigations again with consultation of your doc. then think of cause.
Answered: Fri, 12 Oct 2012
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor