Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
164 Doctors are Online

Restlessness, passing of gas, fatigue. Histroy of angioplasty. Advice

Hello Doctor
Gudevening.Well doctor am Anand am the only son of my family.Me & my mother is going through lots of tension this days.Doctor i need some of ur sugestions to take a very good care of my father now, as he is not doing good this days.His age is 57 last year he had undergone engeoplasty in the month of december, he had an attack he went through 90% of blockage,but recently this days i am watching him that he is becoming restless,as well as sometime due to some official tensions, family tensions he just becoming restless & week very much. This days am watching him he also getiting hyper on small issues.He is very much fond of choclates & sweets and also have them at times.He had quit smoking last year only after that attack but he also at times become adament & dosent care what we say.He have coffee at morning with breakfast,is coffee good for him nw & sometime of work load pressure he dosen't take his lunch or dinner on propertime.We always ask him to have it on time but of official works he dosent have lunch or dinner on time.Recently he is going through passing of wind very much. So please doctor suggest me something that he dosent become restless and week also & can make him understand that he is our gurdian or head of the familly & we are dependent on him he is the bread earner of our family.
Hope doctor i can get a reply from ur end soon.
Thanking you
Asked On : Fri, 12 Apr 2013
Answers:  1 Views:  118
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Cardiologist 's  Response
Hi friend,
Welcome to Health Care Magic

Ensure that he is taking his heart medicines properly
Most of his symptoms appear to be from his personality type / and Anxiety - Psychiatric assessment and assistance - counselling and anxiolytic drugs - can be of great help.
Missing a meal occasionally or coffee at times is not harmful... Your concern is well placed, but he should also have some freedom!

Take care
Wishing speedy recovery
God bless
Good luck
Answered: Sun, 5 May 2013
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor