Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
165 Doctors are Online

Report showing placenta is posterior extending upto internal OS in pregnancy. Anything to be worried?

Placenta is Posterior extending upto the internal OS and the presentation is unstable lie. Is there any thing to worry? Now I am 13 weeks and 2 days pregnant. What are the precautions to be taken by me for that? Please help me in this regard. Thanks for the response sir.
Asked On : Sun, 19 Aug 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  692
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
General & Family Physician 's  Response
Nothing of great concern.
Answered: Sun, 19 Aug 2012
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor