Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
143 Doctors are Online

Removal of fore skin of penis can discaulify in Navy medical exam

sir i want to know in medical exam of merchant navy the removal of fore skin of penis can discaulify in medical exam of merchant navy ......pls sir help me age-18 ..sir my foreskin move back i am worry that the moving of foreskin will affect my medical exam of merchant navy
Asked On : Tue, 3 May 2011
Answers:  1 Views:  521
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Medical Procedures
General & Family Physician 's  Response
Dear Sushat,what I understand is that you are having difficulty in moving back the foreskin of penis and you have undergo medical examination for merchant navy.Dear this could be due to phimosis or tight fore skin.Please see your doctor who will guide you,In either of the case the treatment is available there is no need to worry.Bye.
Answered: Tue, 3 May 2011
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor