Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
152 Doctors are Online

Relation between Oxy Elite Pro and Pregnancy

I m wanting to start taking oxyelite pro to shed a few holiday pounds. I have taken it in the past with good results. I m also wanting to get pregnant , at the earliest May. I m 27, female, 133lbs and 5 3. I m planning on taking for about 6 weeks and being off for about 4 weeks before trying. Would that mess with fertility or cause any harm to the fetus if I were to get pregnant?
Asked On : Mon, 21 Feb 2011
Answers:  1 Views:  1630
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
OBGYN 's  Response
Welcome to HealthcareMagic forum.
There is no problem if you take oxyelite pro for 6 weeks. But you must then give at least six more weeks of pill free period so that it gets cleared from your body completely before you try for conception.
Dr. Rakhi Tayal
Answered: Mon, 21 Feb 2011
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor