Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
134 Doctors are Online

Regularly masturbated since childhood, now showing constant discharge from penis, low erection. Taking solifen, gonadil-f. Can I continue gonadil-f?

i made hand practice regularly in my childhood, now i am 29 years old, now the problem is this that making uriter, dropes of uriter resling and every time at home, at office a liquid material having elestical form resling. pens is also not powerful. the doctor suggest Solifen (Tab) that effects very good for blocking liquid material but after this, when i use Gonadil-f (Cap) the liquid material statrts again but gonadil-f perform good. What should i do now? can i continue Gonadil-f or not?
Asked On : Tue, 5 Jun 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  1538
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
General & Family Physician 's  Response
Thanks for query,
The problem you are having has nothing to do with masturbation.
it seems that you might have hyper active urinary bladder or some local irritation due to collection of smegma due to poor local hygiene.
Gonadil f is not a drug so its efficacy is not proved and it works as a placebo.
Solifen is antispasmodic and given for over active bladder.If you feel better then you may continue.
Keep local hygiene clean and healthy.
Go for urine check up to rule out infection.
Remove fear of any problem ocurring due to masturbation.
Ok and bye.
Answered: Thu, 28 Jun 2012
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor