Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
127 Doctors are Online

Regular menstrual cycle. Had sex then. Pregnant with yeast infection?

hi. i have a regular menstrual cycle. i ast had my cycle on 16th may so was expecting the next one by 14th june. had sex at the mid of my cycle, though he withdrew, i still took postinor. had sex again 6 days t o my expected period date but no protection was used and he released his sperms in me three times. i knew i was safe and didnt take any postinor thereafter. my period is now 2 days late and 5 days ago i saw a very ight brown spotting on my panty. i have a yeast infection too. do u think am pregnant? am very worried.
Asked On : Mon, 18 Jun 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  37
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
General & Family Physician 's  Response
Hi,

Instead of living with uncertainty it is good to get tested with Urine pregnancy test now and after a week. YOu can stay relaxed if both of them turn negative.

Though the chances of pregnancy decrease after each passing day after ovulation, it does not mean there are zero. Yes you need to rule this out first. Spotting could be the period as well.
Answered: Mon, 18 Jun 2012
I find this answer helpful
 

 

Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor