Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
165 Doctors are Online

Redness on nose after collagen injection. Will fucidin cure it?

Collagen injected, red nose. Will fucidin ointment cure?  i have a problem can you pls help me i had a collagen injection on my nose 2yrs ago but im not sure if its really collagen. my nose got red and i use a cream like dermovate but it doesnt really work for me. when i visit my dermatologist and i ask what she can recommend to cure the redness and she...
Asked On : Sun, 6 Jan 2013
Answers:  1 Views:  169
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Medical Topics
Dermatologist 's  Response
Hello.Fucidin would probably not be of much lp since it is an antibiotic.Check with your dermatologist and ascertain the cause,atypical mycobacterial infection can result from poor injection techniques.Donot neglect.
Answered: Mon, 7 Jan 2013
I find this answer helpful

1 Doctor agrees with this answer



Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor