Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
196 Doctors are Online

Red spot on anus skin, not painful. Ora-sore mouth ulcer gel applied on anus skin. Can this cause HIV?

hello sir i am XXXXX my age is 24 yrs , my problem is that i have red spot on anus skin but it is not painful. i do orale sex only one time in 2009 but i cant take another parter anus in my mouth. i do a mistake that i spread ora - sore mouth ulcers gel on anus skin. it is a signal of aids or not. pls guide me for treatment.
Asked On : Sat, 14 Jul 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  309
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
General & Family Physician 's  Response
hello ,with the history you gave AIDS is unlikely but to confirm it go for TRIDOT test ,its simple and confidentiality is maintained. and the red spot could be anything which needs an examination by a doctor. so visit one.. thank you
Answered: Sat, 14 Jul 2012
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor