Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
128 Doctors are Online

Red sores in the penis where the foreskin attaches. Hurts after sex, masturbation. Solution?

I have a red sores on my bellend and where the foreskin attaches it is really sore this occurred a couple of months ago when I slept with a girl without protection it used to itch but these siphons used to go but now it stays constantly and hurts after sex or masturbation do u know what it is, and how to make it go thanks
Asked On : Sun, 17 Feb 2013
Answers:  1 Views:  204
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Drug/Medication
Medical Procedures
Medical Topics
Urologist 's  Response
Jul 2016
Hello
Thanks for your query.Based on the facts that you have posted it appears that you have acquired a infection of the glans Penis ( Ballanitis ) after unprotected sex .Please take antibiotic like Doxycycline twice daily along with some anti inflammatory drug like Diclofenac for a week. Observe proper personal hygiene .
Avoid any sexual activity till it gets cured completely.
Dr.Patil
Answered: Tue, 19 Feb 2013
I find this answer helpful
 

 

Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor