Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
123 Doctors are Online

Red patch around penis, sharp pain in penis forehead, water in penis head. Cure for symptoms?

hi doctor, i having problems with my penis.
the problem : when i pull the foreskin of my penis, i noticed there is red patch around the penis ,and when i touch my penis forehead(anywhere) it gives me a sharp pain.
recent weeks, i have been watching with water on my penis head but the pain is still there but slightly better.
Asked On : Fri, 29 Mar 2013
Answers:  1 Views:  50
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Medical Procedures
Medical Topics
Urologist 's  Response
Jul 2016
developed infection of the glans penis may be due to unprotected sex or vigorous masturbation.
Please take broad spectrum antibiotics along with topical antibiotic ointment like Neosporin twice daily .

Get the prescription of medicines from your family Physician.

Ensure to clean your genitals with warm water twice daily.

Avoid sexual activities till it heals up completely.


Answered: Sun, 16 Jun 2013
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor