Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
190 Doctors are Online

Red lumps on soles of foot. Had cartilage removed from knee. Have back and joint pain

Hi, i have large red lumps on sole of my right foot . They are not painfull or itchy, the only thing that may be relative is that i had the cartilage removed from my right knee about 14 months ago and the doctor said that my knee joint was badly worn and i would need a knee replacement soon. while looking at images on the net the one that looked the same as mine was sifilus and i have most of the simtoms of same. Time frame for contraction would be aprox early to mid 1990s and i am suffering from bad back, joint and muscle pain. I am aged 50, Richie
Asked On : Mon, 21 Jan 2013
Answers:  1 Views:  20
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Medical Procedures
Medical Topics
General & Family Physician 's  Response
Thank for asking to HCM
Your past history and the red lump on sole are not related with each other, but I could say that this red lump will go away without the treatment wait for couple of week, if does not vanish then it need to be examined clinically take care have nice day.
Answered: Mon, 30 Dec 2013
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor