Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
176 Doctors are Online

Red, flat, raw spot on labia, occasionally disappears, STD ruled out, weaned Premarin. Should I restart it?

I have a red spot on my labia , it is red and flat and at times raw feeling. Sometimes the spot almost disappears but never fully goes away. I have been married for 28 years, neither of us have std s. I am 53 and had a complete hysterectomy at 30 . Because of the scare of Premarin I took myself off of it ... Am worried about spot and if I should go back on Premarin? I took myself off of Premarin about 7 years ago. I have had this red spot for about 4 years.
Asked On : Sat, 29 Sep 2012
Answers:  0 Views:  75 Awaiting Answer
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Medical Topics
For a more detailed, immediate answer, try our premium service [Sample answer]


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor