Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
139 Doctors are Online

Red bumps on the scrotum after having unprotected sex with a partner diagnosed with Trichomonas. Suggestions?

Hi i recently began to have a weird feeling in the jnside of my pee hole and it feels like i have to pee sometimes but theres nothing and it may hurt at times,i also discovered tiny red bumps by eachother on my sack kind of and i noticed 3 kind of larger size scabs in a triangle but not to close together they bled before and have ben scabs now thry just look like a hole somewhat with a fleshy look to it,i am very scared and wonder what this can be i had unprotected sex with a girl who has had many partners i went through some of her prescriptions and noticed one was for tramidolaze or something like that and can be used for trichomonas , know what it can be i dont have any insurance and i want to get rid of it i have a girlfriend thats pregnant and 9 times out of 10 she has it to prey she doesent i need help anyone please?! Also how can this effect the unborn child?
Asked On : Mon, 14 Jan 2013
Answers:  1 Views:  41
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Medical Topics
Urologist 's  Response
Jul 2016
Thanks for your query.Based on facts that you have described you had sex with a girl who has sex with multiple partners.The possibility of STD can not be ruled out.Please get your blood tests done to rule out the same.
As regards the red bumps on your scrotum they could be infected sebaceous cysts and You need to take some Antibiotic like Doxycycline twice daily foe a week and observe clean personal hygiene.
Answered: Tue, 15 Jan 2013
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor