Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
152 Doctors are Online

Red bumps and sores on foreskin and white discharge. What is wrong?

Hello, I am a 15 year old uncircumcised male. Recently I have gotten red bumps and soreness on the inside if my foreskin with some small white discharge . I masturbate regularly. It burns when it touches anything. I have never had sex. Oral or anything. I clean under it everyday without soap or anything, just water. Help please?
Asked On : Sat, 30 Mar 2013
Answers:  1 Views:  99
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Medical Procedures
Urologist 's  Response
Jul 2016
Thanks for your query.Based on the facts that you have posted it appears that you have developed what is termed as Posthatitis.
This could be due to fungal infection Candidiasis.

Take some anti fungal medication like FLucanozole twice daily for 5 days along with some anti fungal gel like Micanozole for local application over foreskin.

Observe proper personal hygiene by cleaning the genitals with warm water twice daily.
It should get cured in a week.
Answered: Mon, 1 Apr 2013
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor