Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
165 Doctors are Online

Red bump on labia majora since thrusting during intercourse, STD's ruled out. What could this be?

So I have this red bump which I believe is a popped blood vessel on the otter section of my labia misora . I got it from when my boyfriend was thrusting and when he pulled out I felt a slight pain and that s when I saw a red bump form that was never there. We re both clean as in we don t have any std s . is it what I think it is?
Asked On : Sun, 30 Sep 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  126
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Allergist and Immunologist 's  Response
it is not std
there can be soft tissue injury as you have written
nothing to be done apply candid ointment and it will go in 3-7 days
Answered: Sun, 30 Sep 2012
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor