Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
178 Doctors are Online

Recurring stomach pain, diagnosed with low womb, displacement in stomach, aggravates on sitting. Advise?

hi i went to a chirpractor aboit 3 weeks now for a massage and he massaged my belly and cracked me. after a day and a half i started getting pains in my navel and around it also really bad back and waist painsand bloating in my stomach . i went to my gp who said it looked like a stomach infection. i was on motillium and aeropan and norfloxin and amoxicillian. the pian went away for about a little over a week. it came back and i was put on augmentin . whoi went to a midwife and she said that the womb was low and other things had moved in my stomach . since i visited her my back and waist pains have eased alot. but i am still getting slight pians around the navel when i sit mostly.
Asked On : Sat, 15 Sep 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  42
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Homeopath 's  Response
hi i had gone through your query and understand your concerns. i would come up with twomost possibilities to fit your condition .these include


possible causes include;

-irregular dietary habits,
-modern lifestyles (drinking,smoking,etc),
-SUPPRESSED STRONG EMOTIONS are the main causative factors.

2.second possibility is ,DIVERTICULITIS;inflammation of balloon-like protuberance due to excess Gas pressure in intestines.often caused by additives in food,or low blood sugar.

treatment option;
i advise you taking Homeopathic medicines gives safe and permanent cure for your complaints
consult your local homeopathic physician for correct diagnosis of the case and remedy to fit your complaints
I hope this is helpful for you, thank you     
Answered: Tue, 1 Oct 2013
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor