Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
163 Doctors are Online

Recurring stomach pain, diagnosed with colon, lumpectomy and treatment for germs done. Suggestions for treatment?

Hi Doctor , My father had been suffering from stomach pain went to the infirmary, told him Dr. that has the germ in the stomach, and taking addresses a lot of drugs, a condition is bad, he was suffering from stomach pain that he went to the hospital, told him that he had a benign tumor in the stomach,That has a benign tumor in the stomach, he had the surgery, and it was succeeded, was a lumpectomy , the surgery was six months ago, two months ago, he began suffering from stomach bloating lot of, vomiting , so it would eat or drink a a few start vomiting, he went to the clinic again they told him that he is suffering from stomach germ, he take medication, again it does not benefit him, his condition did not improve, and now they was told him that he has a colon , which takes medications such as: dumpy, anti-deprex etc. ... What problem Doctor, what to do I to do please help me
Asked On : Mon, 24 Sep 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  38
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Medical Procedures
General & Family Physician 's  Response
Welcome to HealthcareMagicForum

Hi..aymanooz.., Since your father is already operated for the benign tumor in stomach, There are chances of recurrence of tumor, consult the previous surgeon, they reason for the above symptoms will be found and treated accordingly..

Take care..
Answered: Tue, 25 Sep 2012
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor