Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
176 Doctors are Online

Recurring skin allergy causing itching. Temporary relief with Dynalop. Permanent cure?

i have skin allergy from past 2 years and consulted many doctors in india 1 year before but no use, after that i came to canada. When i take Dynalop 5mg tablate for 2 to 3 day itching will not be there but after that again itching will start, so again i need to take that tablate. But its not curing permanently. So please can any one help in this....
Asked On : Sun, 15 Jul 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  91
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Drug/Medication
Allergist and Immunologist 's  Response
THESE ARE ALLERGIES
MAY BE DUE TO SOAPSSHAMPOO OILS COOKING OILS HENA DYES AND OTHER BODY MATERIAL APPLICATION
THE DRUGS LIKE PARACETAMOL IBUPRUFEN VITAMINS AND DIET SUPPLIMENTS CAN ALSO CAUSE EVEN IF TAKEN ONCE OR CONTROLLING OTHER DIOSEASES
OR IT CAN BE FOOD ALLERGY
YOU HAVE TO CORELATE OR GO FOR BLOOD SERM TESTS FOR ALLERGY TO FING CAUSE AND REMOVE
TILL THEN SIMPLY ADD FEXOFENADINE ONCE A DAY WHICH IS AVAILABLE OVER THE COUNTER IN CANADA AND AMERICA YOU CAN CONTINUE FOR LONG WITHOUT ANY SIDE EFFECTS
Answered: Wed, 5 Jun 2013
I find this answer helpful
 

 

Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor