Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
132 Doctors are Online

Recurring pimples on the face one after the other, no advancements with antoxid HC emoleum, doxyday tablets. Suggestion?

good after noon doctor thanks for consulting me i have skin problem. i got some pimples on my face if one gone means another will appear i have consultated many doctors but of no use right now i make taking antoxid HC emoleum, doxyday tablet but it is no use what shall i do please suggest me something.. i am now 32 years still not got married because of this skin problem i am bit dark also please suggest some medicine to become fair also please help me doctor
Asked On : Sun, 30 Sep 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  718
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Drug/Medication
Medical Topics
Allergist and Immunologist 's  Response
IN MY OPINION AS I HAVE MANY RESITENT CASES OF ACNE YOU WILL BE PRMANENTLY CURED IF YOU CAN DO THIS
STOP ALL MILK AND DIARY PRODUCTS
STOP,MUSTARD,COCONUT,WALNUT,GROUNDNUT,ALMONDS,SOYA OILS
STO USING MILK AND NUT CONTAING OAP SHAMPOO CREAMS AND OTHER BODY MATERIALS
NO OILY FOOD
=================================
USE SOAP NIKO
OIL AMLA/OLIVE FOR BODY
COOKING OIL OLIVE
SHAMPOO NIZRAL
NO CREAMS/OINTMENTS AT THE MOMENT
=======================================
APPLY CLINDAMYCIN GEL MORNING AND EVENING AND IN BETWEEN CALAMINE LOTION
TAB DOXITAB 100 MGM ONE MONTH
2-3 GLASS OF WARM WATER EMPTY STOMACH AND TO BE REPEATED BEFORE SLEEP AT NIGHT
AFTER 1 MONTH YOU USE CLIDAMYCIN GEL IN MORNING
CALAMINE IN AFTERNOON
AND RETINO A .25 MGM BEFORE SLEEP
IF YOU FEEL LITTLE DRYNESS CAN APPLY LITTHLE MOMETASONE
AFTER 3 MONTHS WRITE AGAIN WITH RESULTS



Answered: Sun, 30 Sep 2012
I find this answer helpful
 

 

Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor