Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
199 Doctors are Online

Recurring pain on the lower right side of hip bone, felt a knot on the stomach on rolling backwards. Cause?

n:Hi my name is Mary. I have a question about a pain I have been getting on my lower right side by my hip bone . I have been getting it about once every two weeks. It seems to be getting worse. A couple of minutes ago I was laying down on my stomach and to turn over to my back and I couldn t really move because. Ithurt so bad. It felt like a cramp or knot. I didnt think it was that serious till today
Asked On : Mon, 24 Sep 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  91
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Medical Topics
Orthopaedic Surgeon 's  Response
Hai mary. I still need more information regarding what type of age, pain, duration, relation to ur work or movements, any other problems, any episode of injections. And exact location. If it is not causing much diffculty with ur day to day activity and movements u need not worry. If still want in detail explain me everything
Answered: Thu, 27 Sep 2012
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor