Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
165 Doctors are Online

Recurrent pulling pain in right testicle. Scan says cysts in epidymis, urologist says sensitive nerves. Is it due to masturbation?

Hello Doctor Request your help. 28 years. Unmarried. After i masturbatr or run or physical activity feel pulling pain in right testicle . Ultrasound says small 3mm cyst in epidymis. Urologist says pain is due to sensitive nerves or muscles.suggested tryptomer and it helped. Pain reoccurs frequently. I Wear suportive undewear, but not help. History of right testicle with hydrocele , operated succesfully at age 19. Left testicle undesceded was removed at age14. Plz help on cause. Is it due to masturbation? Can i have sex without pain after marriage? Thanks
Asked On : Tue, 6 Nov 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  96
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
General Surgeon 's  Response
hi navneeth,
chronic testicular pain specially after once being operated is experienced on and off by many people.
Be rest assured that its not due to masturbation.And also it should not cause trouble after marriage.
However,its better you get it examined by urologist for symptom relief.
All the best
Answered: Wed, 28 Nov 2012
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor