Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
150 Doctors are Online

Recurrent pain while masturbation or sex. Had soreness and pain while pulling back foreskin post rough sex. Remedy?

Hi, a few weeks ago my girlfriend and I had quite rough intercourse and after that my penis became quite red and sore, and my foreskin became painful to pull back, I figured it was just from friction so I ignored it and it went away, although I noticed that skin from my penis became flaky like dandruff and white stuff would appear under my forskin. A GP suggested that she had thrush a few days after that so we both applied thrush cream to our areas. The pain keeps reccuring if I masturbate too frequently or have sex to frequently... I am wondering if this is just skin irritation that i am not allowing to heal properly or if it s something further Thanks so much
Asked On : Fri, 1 Feb 2013
Answers:  1 Views:  47
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Medical Procedures
Medical Topics
Urologist 's  Response
Jul 2016
Hello
Thanks for your query.Based on the facts that you have posted it appears that you have developed infection of Glans Penis and Foreskin (Ballano Pothatitis.) following rough sex which has further complicated in developing Phimosis .Please consult qualified Urologist for clinical examination He may advise you to get circumcised .In the mean while take some antibiotic like Doxycyclin twice daily for a week.and observe proper personal hygiene.
Do not enter in to any sexual encounter till it heals up completely.
Dr.Patil
Answered: Wed, 6 Feb 2013
I find this answer helpful

1 Doctor agrees with this answer

 

 

Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor