Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
184 Doctors are Online

Recovered from TB after medication. Symptoms restarted. TB in bones detected. Reddish rashes on the face with fever

hi I had TB , I had full course of medicines and recovered very well, but again after 1 and half year the symptoms starts again. noe they told me I have TB in my bones. Now again I am taking medicines. But the problem from last 2 days is that red rashes appears on my face and with that i have very high fever and feeling too much cold .
Asked On : Wed, 1 Aug 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  55
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
,   ,   ,   ,  
General & Family Physician 's  Response
Hi, Thanks for using the HCM.
it could be a allergic reaction to any medication you are taking now. you are having extra pulmonary TB now, and there could be other secondary bacterial infection, consult your physician for further evaluation,
Answered: Wed, 1 Aug 2012
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor