Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
165 Doctors are Online

Recommended Ecospirin75. Ultrasound shows normal flow in left uterine artery. Continue Ecospirin?

hi, i have recomended to take ecosprin 75 because there was notch in early diastole with mild increased impedance to flow with a RI of 0.63 in left maternal my current ultrasound report of 35 weeks says that the maternal left uterine artery shows a normal flow pattern with a RI of 0.54.still i have been told to continue ecosprin...i m confused as other doctor told me to stop it as it wud cause bleeding..what to do?
Asked On : Sat, 23 Mar 2013
Answers:  1 Views:  41
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Medical Topics
Cardiologist 's  Response
I think you should continue till 38 wks!
Answered: Sun, 14 Apr 2013
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor