Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
153 Doctors are Online

Rashes under boobs and under stomach. Why tired?

HI I HAVE HAD A BAD RASH UNDER MT BOOBS AND UNDER MY STOMACK FOR ABOUT 12 MONTHS BEEN TO URGENT CARE ALOT FOUND OUT IT WAS STREP TOOK ALL THE ANTIBIOTICS ALL KINDS OF THEM AND THE CREAMS SEEMED LIKE IT WAS GETTING BETTER BUT ALL OTHER KINDS OF PROBLEMS I HAVE TO URGENT CARE ALOT FOR ALL KINDS OF THINGS BUT MY ? IS 6 MONTHS AGO I THOUGHT I HAD CLOT IN MY LOWER LEG BUT IT TURN OUT TO BE CELLULITIS TOOK MORE ANTIBOTICS MEANWHILE STILL GOING TO THE DOCTOR FOR MY RASH WHICH I STILL HAVE THOUGHT I WAS GETTING BETTER THEN I HURT MY FOOT BROKE MY TOE WAS BAD PANE IT WAS GETTING BETTER SO MORE X RAY ANYWAY I GOT A CALL TODAY ITS CELLULITIS IN MY OTHER LRG AND IT HURTS SO BAD I HAVE BEEN OUT OF WORK FOR 4 WEEKS . I FEEL SO TIERD WHAT MORE CAN I DO
Asked On : Sat, 22 Sep 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  43
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Medical Topics
General & Family Physician 's  Response
Hi welcome to Health care magic forum. It appears that you have less resistance to tacle the day to day infections. the bacteria are not clearing up from your body completely when you are using medicines. probably you are not using the course completely that is why the bacteria has developed resistance to those drugs. I advise you to consult a physician as well for as a whole diagnosis and treatment. You may have to undergo culture and sensitivity test besides other routine tests for confermation. Rash may be fungal infection or an allergy to the under garments, stop wearing them or change the type of the undergarments like loose one or of cotton cloth.
Besides i advise you to follow some diet recomendations as take more of green leafy vegetables, pulses, sprouts, milk, egg, meat, seafoods, fruits, and juices to increase blood, general health and resistance to fight the infections. Wishing for a quick recovery and thanks for calling.
Answered: Sat, 22 Sep 2012
I find this answer helpful
 

 

Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor