Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
145 Doctors are Online

Rashes on skin, no improvement with medicines, on medicines for fungal infection. Is this serious?

Hi! I was diagnosed with fungal infection . Doctor prescribed Finlite tablet, X-lor MD and tablet Eudase. I have developed skin rashes since last 4 days. I took prescription from other doctor over phone and he prescribed levocetrizine and zero rad tablet. No improvement since then. I took an Avil this morning. Is this serious ?
Asked On : Sat, 29 Sep 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  85
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Medical Topics
Allergist and Immunologist 's  Response
levocetrizine is not good chice
take antifungals tab forcan 150 mgm once a week
take tab allegra 120 mgm bd
take atarax 10 mgm night
apply candid ointment in area
calamine and mycoderm powder can be sprayed
keep dry and airy
after 3 week results will be coming
Answered: Sat, 29 Sep 2012
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor