Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
193 Doctors are Online

Rashes on my lip after an oral sex

Lately i have had a rash above my upper lip this has been there for about a month and i only really started seeing it until after i gave unprotected oral sex should i be seeing a doctor about this Lately i have had a rash above my upper lip this has been there for about a month and i only really started seeing it until after i gave unprotected oral sex should i be seeing a doctor about this? Some times it gets better but than it returns again.
Asked On : Tue, 1 Mar 2011
Answers:  1 Views:  689
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Medical Topics
OBGYN 's  Response
Hi,
Yes you should see a doctor about this mainly to test for herpes etc.
Answered: Tue, 1 Mar 2011
I find this answer helpful
 

 

Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor