Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
172 Doctors are Online

Random heart beats, body numbness, feeling of passing out. Was a cocaine addict earlier. What could be the cause?

I was a chronic cocaine user. The last few times I tried to use it my heart would speed up real fast, i would get really really hot, and them my whole body would go numb. The first time it happened I had a few grams but now I can do way less then a gram (about two lines) and it would happen. Now that I don t do it anymore random time my heart speeds up and my body goes numb and I feel like I m going to pass out then it stop. Can someone tell me whats going on because my heart seems to race a lot now????
Asked On : Sat, 5 May 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  166
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
General & Family Physician 's  Response
Hello Bos,
Welcome here on hcm.
In my view your past experiance is forcing you feel like than as after effect your mind expecting.
I will suggest you to Behave normally and you will be normal.
Answered: Sat, 5 May 2012
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor