Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
189 Doctors are Online

Radiology showed no evidence of hydrocele or varicocele, diagnosed with oligoasthenospermia. What could be the best treatment for this?

Hi Dr. i have been found this disease oligoasthenospermia please give me your best advice for the medicine which i take cure the oligoasthenospermia and i have been done srotal doppler Radiology and they said no evidence of hydrocele on both sides and no evidence of varicecele noted. IMPRESSION No abnormlity detected thanks alot
Asked On : Tue, 2 Oct 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  27
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Urologist 's  Response

Oligo asthenospermia is not enough to treAt you. You need marital history , physical examination, serial semen analysis to decide further.
We need to look for a reversible cause and treat accordingly.

Answered: Wed, 3 Oct 2012
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor