Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
167 Doctors are Online

Protected sex, climaxed inside vagina, condom slipped off while pulling out. Chances of pregnancy?

Hello me and my girlfriend just had sex 30 minutes ago. After I had climaxed I jus layed inside for a few seconds. When I pulled out of her my condom was off. I knew it was on during sex and after I climaxed. But wen I pulled out it was off. She pulled it out of her panicking and will not speak to me. What are her chances of gettin pregnant
Asked On : Thu, 28 Mar 2013
Answers:  2 Views:  392
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Drug/Medication
Treatment/Therapy
Pulmonologist 's  Response
Hello Mr. Jmustang,

It really concerns me regarding your Condom slippage.

Regarding pregnancy chances, it depends on how fertile your partner was that day. There is definitely a good possibility of semen leaking. Unless the end of the condom was totally out of her vagina and leaking onto the bed.

hence i would suggest your partner to take emergency contraceptive pill (after getting prescription from a doctor) within 12 hours of intercourse if you wish to avoid pregnancy.



Answered: Thu, 28 Mar 2013
I find this answer helpful
Critical Care Specialist Dr. Sadiq Mughal's  Response
Hi thanks for your question.
It is difficult to say,she will get pregnant or not.Chances of pregnancy are higher if she is in mid of her menstrual cycle ,that is she is in her fertile period.Fertile period lies roughly between 8th day to 17th day of cycle.If she is in her fertile period she can take emergency contraception that is morning after pill freely available as OTC.
Hope this answers your question.
Answered: Thu, 28 Mar 2013
I find this answer helpful
 

 

Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor