Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
183 Doctors are Online

Protected oral sex. Have burning penis, red rashes. Help?

Hello Doctor - I was given a protected oral sex in a massage parlor in pattaya. Also the condom did mot break at all. Also No intercourse at all. But since next day my penis head is burning and I can see very small red rashes on the head of my penis. No other symptoms, no problem while urinating etc. Could this be some allergic reaction to the condom I used? It s been 4 days and no progress yet. Pls help me.
Asked On : Sun, 17 Mar 2013
Answers:  1 Views:  42
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
,   ,   ,  
Dermatologist 's  Response
Hi,

Thanks for writing.

Burning sensation with red rash in penis suggest balanitis.It may be due to latex allergy itself.

Wash with water and avoid antiseptics and soaps.

Use loose cotton undergarments.

Avoid any sexual activity.

Apply a mild steroid like hydrocortisone over affected area.

Hope this will solve your problem.Take care.
Answered: Wed, 10 Jul 2013
I find this answer helpful
 

 

Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor