Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
195 Doctors are Online

Protected intercourse, taken birth control pills, missed pill, regular periods, feels tired and dizzy, nausea. Pregnant?

Is it at all possible for me to be pregnant? I ALWAYS use condoms , sometimes with spermicide and none of my condoms have ever broken. I take the birth control pill but I miss some of them or take some late. I got my regular, heavy, 5 day period which ended last Sunday. This week I have been VERY tired and INTENSELY dizzy. I am slightly nauseated and my breasts may feel slightly more sensitive than usual. Is it possible to get pregnant if a condom does not break and is it possible for me to be pregnant based on my situation?
Asked On : Thu, 29 Mar 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  31
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
OBGYN 's  Response
Hi, pregnancy is unlikely in your case as you are sure that your period was on time & of the usual pattern. Although you should be taking your pill regularly if you are not ready for a pregnancy. If you still have doubts you may go for a blood pregnancy test. Take care.
Answered: Thu, 29 Mar 2012
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor