Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
187 Doctors are Online

Prominent skin tag on an upper eyelid, lower with soft wart. Use water soluble eye liner and shadow. What is the cause?

i have a prominent skin tag on an upper eyelid ...has presented no problems...lower lid same eye had a pinkish puffy ..almost like a soft wart went away about six months ago. I just noticed a pink smooth spot in the same place. The other eye s upper lid is showing a spot much like it....both are right at the lashline. I do wear some eye liner and shadow, all water soluble . no mascara. what might this be?
Asked On : Mon, 16 Jul 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  209
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Dermatologist 's  Response
This skin tag is usually inherited and best treated by procedure called cauterisation so do not worry and consult near by dermatologist.
Answered: Tue, 17 Jul 2012
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor