Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
165 Doctors are Online

Problems with having hard erection, history of PME, taken Nexito. Permanence cure ?

Hi, I had problems with having a hard erection , Originally I was diagnosed for PME and told to take Nexito 5 daily and Megalis 10 few hours before sex. I have stopped Nexito, but consume Megalis few hours before sex. For last 1 year my wife is away for studies so am not having sex. I am realising my premature ejaculation seems to have worsened and the occasional time we meet, my erections are also failing, What could be the problem? Is there a exercise/food/ yoga based longer term solution. I have lost 8 Kgs in last 1 year to get into my optimal weight zone. My lipid profile is also perfect now.
Asked On : Mon, 3 Dec 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  151
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Urologist 's  Response
Jul 2016
Thanks for your query.You had a problem of Premature Ejaculation for which you were taking drugs.and now yo have a problem of getting hard erection. Assuming that you had normal erection earlier your erectile dysfunction that you have now is called a Secondary ED and most of the time it is Psychological related.It can be cured by moderate exercise,diet and meditation.This will settle down over a period of time.You can discuss the issue with your wife and seek her help Spend more time in fore play during sex this will help you in getting hard erection.You can take Tab Sildenafil before sex after consulting your family Physician.
Answered: Thu, 6 Dec 2012
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor