Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
141 Doctors are Online

Problem with medical history. Can i ask doctor online?

HI, I ve sperm count of 32 mn/ml and 40% are active of them, with motility of 40%. can we have child with natural way or we have to go for some other treatment like IVF ,ICSI or IUI . we are married from last 4 and half year. Thers is no problem with my medical history, ony one problem is that from last feaw months she is facing irregular mesual period.
Asked On : Tue, 19 Mar 2013
Answers:  1 Views:  12
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Lab Tests
Medical Topics
Psychiatrist 's  Response
Jun 2013
Hi there ~

I understand your concerns. With regards to your medical history, your sperm count seems to be normal and the percentage of active motile sperm seems adequate. I think you should be able to have a baby with your partner who is healthy. If repeated trying is not yielding results, I recommend that you see a specialist for IUI or IVF or ICSI whichever is approrpriate.

I hope this helps. Take care and have a lovely day!
Answered: Sun, 26 May 2013
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor