Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
140 Doctors are Online

Prescribed with Tab miracule and oligocare for low sperm count. Does Maxoza-L powder have any side effects?

Hello Dr. I am Paresh from Goa. I have been detected with low sperm count . Innitially when i took the analysis report, it has shown 5 millions as my sperm count. Then Dr. prescribed me Tab Miracule and Oligocare..When i did the semen analysis after 3 months, my sperm count was 18.5 millions. Now dr. says i still need to have more sperm count to be a father and so he had prescribed Maxoza-L powder to be taken twice a day.. Will this help in incresing my sperm count?? are there any side effects?? for how long i need to take this???
Asked On : Thu, 30 Aug 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  650
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Medical Procedures
Lab Tests
Medical Topics
Psychiatrist 's  Response
Jun 2013
Hi there ~

These medications that you mention seem to be medications that are non allopathic in nature and need assessment by a physician since I am not sure about the content of these medications. I also hope that you will stop taking them until you find out what is the medication actually for. It might be best to consult the prescribing psychiatrist or nature healer. One sure shot way out of your problem for now is IVF or in vitro fertilization in which you can be sure of having a baby and not sweat it with all these medications.

I hope this helps. Take care and have a lovely day!
Answered: Mon, 22 Apr 2013
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor