Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
194 Doctors are Online

Prescribed with Evion for reduced sperm count. Planning for IUI. Is this medication safe?

Hi doctor, My husband is having problem with his sperm count, it keeps on fluctuating from 10-45 million, this time it is 35 million with a motility of 30%.. we are going for an IUI process in coming month. and my doctor prescribed him Evion Lc (1 BD) for increase in motility of sperm. is it safe to use this tablet. Pls. advice. rgds kanu
Asked On : Mon, 1 Oct 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  334
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Medical Procedures
Lab Tests
Medical Topics
General & Family Physician 's  Response
Hi, Kanu,
Thanks for query.
You can very well take Evion Lc, it is high dose of vitamin E.
There is no harm or has any side effect.
Ok and bye.
Answered: Mon, 1 Oct 2012
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor