Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
124 Doctors are Online

Prescribed Dytor for foot swelling. Increased heartbeat, dizziness. Should I continue Betacap?

i have been given tablet dytor by a doctor for swelling in my foot .before that i used lasix & becozinc by the same doctor.this process was happened from past 1 month.i am continuing medication.my heart beat was increased.& i am having dizziness .so he is (the doctor) gave me this medicine .do i need to continue betacap or not? i am having my BP now 110/70. what i need to do.plz advice.
Asked On : Mon, 12 Nov 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  113
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Drug/Medication
Cardiologist 's  Response
Hi
betacap need to be continue
but you your BP in normal range and now if you are getting dizziness in that case i advice to adjust your dytor dose
consult your family doctor and adjust dose of dytor medicine
take care
Answered: Fri, 16 Nov 2012
I find this answer helpful
 

 

Loading Online Doctors....
©2014 Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.