Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
154 Doctors are Online

Prescribed Clomid for PCO. Have abdominal cramps, leg pain. Are these symptoms possible during pregnancy?

Hi doctor my problem is i have irregular periods i had my last period on june 24th. then i consult the doctor he advised me to do scan. so i came to i know i have PCO . So the doctor suggested me to take clomid 50mg for 5 days that is 25th june to 29th june. after the alternative days we had a intercourse. but this month july 24th to till date i am getting periods symptoms like cramps in abdominal and leg pain. my question is if am pregnant also is this possible to get periods symptoms...thank yoy
Asked On : Thu, 2 Aug 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  80
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
OBGYN 's  Response
Hi Olivia,
Thanks for posting your query.
You can be pregnant & symptom like abdominal cramp you can get due to implantation of fertilised ovum.
So get your urine pregnancy test done with pregnancy kit available at pharmacy & if it come positive consult your doctor for further evaluation.
All the best.
Answered: Sun, 23 Sep 2012
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor