Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
154 Doctors are Online

Premature ejaculation. Acidity and joint stiffness on using Confido. Permanent remedy?

I have a problem of premature ejaculation & cannot satisfy myself also I want to increase penis size, but permanant cure not temporary. I have used confido , its gives time but sometime it feels that its not working & its makes lot of acidity in body & my body parts knees & elbows get stiff . Help me know the permanant remdy .
Asked On : Wed, 9 Oct 2013
Answers:  1 Views:  557
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Urologist 's  Response
Jul 2016
Hello
Thanks for your query.Based on the facts that you have posted it appears that you have problem of premature ejaculation and have been taking Confido .

Confido is an ayurvedic drug used in erectile disorders and premature ejaculation and does not have side effects.However there are no positive scientific data to prove it's claim.

In Absence of any major health issue cause of premature ejaculation is mind related and due to performance anxiety .Following measure will help you to boost up your confidence and getting good erection.and delay ejaculation.
3)Take anti oxidants like Almonds 5-6 everyday..
4) Avoid alcohol and smoking.

Please take your wife in confidence as her co-operation is equally important to resolve your problem of getting premature ejaculation.

Consult qualified urologist or sexologist to learn to modify sex techniques like start and stop technique or squeeze technique .

As regards your query for medication to increase the size of your penis please note that there is no medicine that can increase the size of penis,

Dr.Patil.

Answered: Wed, 9 Oct 2013
I find this answer helpful

 1 user finds this helpful

 

 

Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor